Select a Class Year

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 |
2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 |
1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 |
1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 |
1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 |
1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 |
Class of 1993


Class Website Link Class Website

Class of 1993 - Key Data

  • Appointed:1383 on Thursday, June 29, 1989
  • Graduated:959 on Wednesday, June 02, 1993
  • Commissions:
  • USAF-932
  • US Army-10
  • US Navy-4
  • US Marine Corps-5
  • Foreign-8
  • Graduation Speaker:
  • The Honorable Les Aspin, Secretary of Defense
  • Presented Commissions:
  • The Honorable Les Aspin, Secretary of Defense
  • Presented Diplomas:
  • The Honorable Les Aspin, Secretary of Defense
  • Cadet Wing Commanders:
  • Anthony C. Gomillion (Fall) Todd L. Weiser (Spring)
  • Scholarships:
  • Fulbright: McClung, Frank P; Guggenheim: Bui, Tuong (NMN), Olness, Erik M; Nutter: Chambal, Stephen P, Wolford, Bryan T; JFK: Dam, Robert A, Rieckhoff, Kirk A, Skirmants, Mara A, Spinetta, Lawrence J; Draper:Engebretson, Kent R, Rosello, Anthony D, Schott, Jason R, Wallace, Scott T; Gerhart: Healy, Susan L; MIT: McCain, Amy J; Hertz: Sei, Vincent J; Wolfe: Unger, Brent J
  • All-Americans (sports):
  • Joseph Bryan Dunn, Roy Johnson (Boxing, 4 time); Craig Yantiss (Boxing, 2 time); Sean Amutan, Brian Poole, Ellis Johnson II, Jozef Smit (Boxing); Carlton McDonald (Football); Tim Hess (Gymnastics); Dave Walick (Soccer); Cindy Craig (Cross Country); Jeanine Stewart (Gymnastics, 2 time); Jennifer Kornacher (Outdoror Track); Rachel Linnihan (Swimming, 7 time); Joanna Hartley (Swimming, 5 time); Sara Saxer (Swimming, 4 time); Stacey White (Swimming, 2 time)
  • Class Officers:
  • President: William S. Speros; Scribe: Michael D. Sundsted
Heraldry:

Class Motto: Nonus Superato (None Superior)